お久しぶり!どうしてた?It's been ages! How have you been? Thanks for dropping by~ (:D)rz=33 ♥ July 2015

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Decade

Ruki at DECADE live~ live report (in Japanese) here


I just got my bear bear~
thanks again, Lisa Lisa! ^^

-End-

Thursday, March 15, 2012

Ruki at Lives

It took more than 3 hours to come out with this post. -.-
Thanks to many interruptions,
and yes, those interruptions are still on-going.

[Compilation post] Sharing photos taken from:
  • Tokyo Dome
  • Omega Tour Pamphlet
  • Venomous Cell tour
my favourite. :D

always my favourite.
Ruki in formal clothes is... gorgeous.

i dont really like this.... the makeup is too.....
he looks like a panda. :x


okay this is good. Julien approves this. LOL

shexyy


ME LOVE THIS. ME ME ME LOVE THIS. XD
LOOK AT THAT STARE!!!

:3
i gotta go now, my friend is #@%#@%#@

-End-
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
thanks to bottlefreedom, yowakute, wlifers, & rawkstarr23 from livejournal for sharing these scans; photo edited by charistz.

Monday, March 12, 2012

Without A Trace

DECADE's photos are everywhere but i have yet to post any of them.
Excuse me for being slow...
You'll know why...


I have this student,
He is 17 years old,
he is very tall and thin,
He likes pen spinning,
He likes graphic designing.

I remember the 1st time I took over this class,
he was the first to rebel me.
Ignorantly, he answered "duno" to every single question I asked.
That was where he got his nickname..

But among all students,
he was also the first to approach me,
he talked to me,
he chatted with me;
he treats me like his friend.
he comes to class on time every week,
he greets me before and after class,
in class,
he is very attentive,
he is very active,
he learns fast,
and he is eager to learn more.

But last lesson he did not turn up.
He never give me a call.
Till last night,
i received a call from his family.
in a very low tone his father informed me
"teacher, your student ___ is not continuing the semester anymore.. he is not here anymore, he left us this morning...."

I couldn't accept the fact that he is gone forever.
I can't remember how many times I had shed my tears since last night...
I feel very painful for losing him...

... Rest in peace.. T.T

Saturday, March 10, 2012

Aoi on Facebook

HAPPY 10TH ANNIVERSARY,
THE GAZETTE!

AOI JOINED FACEBOOK [Link]

AOI IS BACK ON TWITTER! [Link]

I JUST WANNA SAY "THANKS FOR THE 200,000 VIEWS!"

MORE GAZETTE PHOTOS#@%#@%#%@
^My favourite^%@#$%@#%^





ehh... i have 4 classes tomorrow so yeah, good night.
i hope you love this post! :D

-End-

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Duet

--Kai x Ruki duet

JUST PRESS THE PLAY BUTTON, NOW
My heart is stolen!
I think it is melted by now.
It is so sweet T^T
RAPE THE REPLAY BUTTON, NOW

good night :D

-End-

Monday, March 5, 2012

Rukikuma

Friend: "I'm going to the GazettE's DECADE concert, do you want me to get anything for you? Pass case? Bear?"



I have chosen this! *excited*
It costs 1500 yen.
I actually want the iPhone case too.... too bad i can't afford both. T^T

but it's ok, having this bear is more than enough!
to me, that "10 GAZETTE ANNIVERSARY" is really unique~
& according to Ruki, this bear comes with a super nice box. :D

and THANKS, Ms.Lisa Lisa aka Hakitarun! :P
am really happy to know that you still remember me! T^T
imma happy fangirl tonight.

-End-

Saturday, March 3, 2012

VENOMOUS CELL

Ruki at Venomous Cell -Finale- Omega

JuLz favourite. *Sorry only posting 1 photo :x

Check out the full Live report at MusicJapan+
Here:: (:D))

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
image taken from MJP website; edited by charistz.

Thursday, March 1, 2012

Sensei


Hello! How are you??
Just dropping by to update some information of myself. xD

I'm no longer active becuz of work--
Imma teacher (tutor) now!!!

"what? you are teaching? are you fxcking kidding me??"
out of 10 friends, 9 will respond with such expression.


beach please, imma good sensei ok?!
I was once a student, i know that
I WANT A TEACHER WHO LOVES THE GAZETTE LIKE I DO!


but the sad truth is...
as a teacher of kids aged around 7-20,
i can only love the GazettE quietly~~~ T^T
i've been hiding this side of me for 5 months! 5 months! T^T
life's horrible.


"teacher, what kind of music do you like most?"
Me: "Classical's." ...Hell yeah Gazerock is really CLASSIC.

"teacher, who's your favourite star?"
Me: "Rilakkuma" ...I think I misspelled RUKIkuma.


okay, my main objective here is done,
(to shout my love for the GazettE like there's no tomorrow.)
nidda wake up early tomorrow..
Good night, peeps. :P

-End-

♔ Rukigahara Timeline

Daisypath Anniversary tickers