お久しぶり!どうしてた?It's been ages! How have you been? Thanks for dropping by~ (:D)rz=33 ♥ July 2015

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

The Making Of RTU

the making of REMEMBER THE URGE screenshots:

Kai is so cool there~

look at the screen! Ruki's cool there~

Uruha. he is really beautiful...


the dorky ones!

Leader!
soooo emo soooooo cool! :D

Here are some links which you might want to check out:
Watch them before they're removed! xD
Remember the Urge PV [here]
Making of Remember the Urge [here]
RTU- CLEVER MONKEY [here]
RTU- 痴情 [here]

ohh by the way,
the trending project was a huge success! ^^.
REMEMBERtheURGE managed to be one of the twitter worldwide trending topics! :P



-End-

Monday, August 29, 2011

Gaze at Summer Sonic

Official photos of the GazettE at Summer Sonic concert 2011.


Manry Ruki


Sexy Uruha


Aoi~
so hansem!!!

Reita


Kai


JuLz fav! :3

Thanks mariethix@LJ for sharing these photos.
-End-

Sunday, August 28, 2011

[RTU] 2011 B=Pass Scans


keke...
Sharing photoshopped (roughly) scans...
the GazettE x Remember the Urge in B=pass mag:

Ururu!
eeee i don't want to repeat myself again but i can't help it!
how gorgeous!
Fine and dandy~
The type of boy who made every girl loves him silently, admires him from a distance.

Reita
He is so manly and so badass, like always! xD
ne, like those badass but handsome main character in most Korea/Taiwan dramas.

Aoi.
Rich, matured and steady.
A man who owns big girls' heartie.

Kai..
I like him for his characteristics!
A fun and loving guy, and most importantly, reliable!
The most suitable kind as hubby and daddy!

Ruki.
He is too perfect (for me) that can't be described by words. :P


LOL
eyyy am i trying to sell the GazettE?!!
Come ladies,
come pick your fav guy while stock lasts!
err by the way, Ruki is sold out, sorry! :P


Thanks to rawkstarr23@LJ for raw scans.
-End-

Remember the Urge.


Hello there~
dropping by to say Hi! and..


To all my Muslim friends and visitors,
Selamat Hari Raya!!!!!


To those who are affected by Hurricane Irene.,
please take care and be safe... :)


To fellow Sixth Guns,
REMEMBER THE URGE!

There is a Twitter Trending Project regarding the release of RTU:
"Please remember that we are trending "REMEMBERtheURGE" on 31st August, 12:00am JST!"
-the Nameless Liberty@Facebook

As usual, I will for sure be tweeting and spamming crazily on that day lol!
You are welcomed to join us!


arghh...
I supposed to post photos of Gaze at Summer Sonic concert!
nvm, next post! xD
Well then, that's all for this post!
See you soon~! *kiss*

-End-

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

紅蓮

抱歉
还差一点点
我便能抱着你的名字一起入眠

那些一起度过的往日时光
快乐与痛苦并存
反映在双手之中的
是因思念你而哭泣着的我
在那儿降临的悲伤
假如能不知道就好了

安然得使人颤抖
未满足的双眼究竟看见了什么
请你不要就这样消失
哪怕只有一点的叹息也想听得见
小小的心跳也能喜极而泣
请你留在我身边

这无法取代的梦
能延续下去就好了
无论怎样也不要中断
即使不能被称作幸福
但也只想沉溺于这梦幻的日子
请你不要就这样消失
哪怕只有一点的叹息也想听得见
小小的心跳也能喜极而泣
请你留在我身边

就算连拯救的手也变得犹豫不决
还未完整抽出丝的茧
在下一秒就已经变成灰烬
请你不要就这样消失
哪怕只有一点的叹息也想听得见
对于那小小的心跳渴望能把祈祷清晰地传达给你

拥抱着叫不出来的名字
屈指可数的明天还未消失完结
即使捂着双耳
依然能听见摇篮轻摇的声音

回不去的春天
绽放着的红莲


There is no better way to describe my feelings now. T^T
Rest in peace, Baby.


作词:流鬼
翻译:播磨拳儿
:SanctaLilium

Tuesday, August 2, 2011

Shoxx 2011

the GazettE

Aoi
"watched the HERESY MOVIE. Why did the leader only film my footage from the head down...?"
lol i was thinking the same too!
hmm too bad i can't share the vid here cuz it's only for FC members. :'(

Uruha


Ruki.

I woke up quite early today... xD
the moment i logged on Twitter i saw Ruki tweeted:

Ruki: Morning. Hospital nau.
Fans: eh? why r u at hospital?! are you ok?????????
(lol fyi my timeline was flooded with tweets frm Rukiholics xD)
Ruki: Went to the hospital because, like an instrument, my voice needs maintenance, so I'm not sick (。-_-。)
Fans: .... i was so worried bout u! please take care!
Ruki: Don't worry. I have a lot of things I have to do.

just too cute. i love Ruki~ always!

[twitter trans by mou_ichido]

♔ Rukigahara Timeline

Daisypath Anniversary tickers